Committees, Chairpersons and Terms of Reference

Standing Committees

Discipline

Chair: Francisca Morneault-Rouleau
Public Representative: Vacant
Krista Kidd
Brigitte Mahoney

Discipline Committee Terms Of Reference

Legislation

Chair:  Cathy Cormier
Eileen Keating
Holly Grasse
Bernise Hachey
Andrea Pelham
Anouk Roy
Jennifer O'Donnell

Legislation Committee Terms of Reference

Finance

Chair: Francisca Morneault-Rouleau
Angela Kaiser-Hansen
Annie Giasson
Bernise Hachey

Finance Committee Terms of Reference

Complaints

Chair: Claudine Godbout-Lavoie
Lawyer:
Frederick C. McElman, C.M., Q.C.

Complaints Committee Terms Of Reference

Training Trust Fund

Co-Chair: Annie Giasson
Co-Chair: Kathy Mullin
Alex Colquhoun
Robyn Conley
Angela Kaiser-Hansen

Training Trust Fund Terms Of Reference

Working Committees

Speech-Language Pathology

Co-Chair: Ruth Woodworth
Co-Chair: Kathrin Pader
Liza Bouchard
Heather Martin
Sherry Morrison

SLP Committee Terms of Reference

Audiology

Chair:  Vacant
Wendy Frenette
Andrea Gamble
Annie Giasson
Chantal Boudreau
Francisca Morneault-Rouleau

Audiology Committee Terms of Reference

Membership

Chair: Allison Bowes
Chantal Arsenault
Kevin Leclair
Kara McLean
Francisca Morneault
Ali Paixao
Stephanie Tinker

Membership Committee Terms of Reference

Education

Chair:  Vacant
Darin Quinn
Evan Phinney
Heather Martin
Liza Bouchard
Maggie MacAulay
Michelle Lanteigne
Rhonda Rubin

Awards

Chair: Vacant
Chelsea Millican
Holly Grasse

Awards Committee Terms of Reference

Public Relations

Chair: Dianne Silliphant
Ashley Culliton
Paula Murray
Andrea Power
Rhonda Rubin
Kerri Schriver
Stephanie Tinker
Bill Wallace

Public Relations Committee Terms of Reference

Translation

Chair: Nicole Caissie
Mary Blunston
Bernise Hachey
Nathalie Daigle
Carmen Daneault
Julie Hudon
Nathalie Joyal
Michelle Lanteigne
Marie-Claude Lefebvre
Heather Martin
Wendy Frenette
Louise Roussel

Translation Committee Terms of Reference

CEE Auditing

Chair: Allison Bowes
Valerie Caron
Chantal Arsenault
Sylvie-Line Michaud