Comités

Comités permanents

Audiologie

Présidente : Kara McLean
Wendy Frenette
Andrea Gamble
Annie Giasson
Chantal Boudreau
Francisca Morneault-Rouleau

Audiology Committee Terms of Reference

Orthophonie

Co-Présidente : Ruth Woodworth
Co-Présidente : Kathrin Pader
Liza Bouchard
Heather Martin

SLP Committee Terms Of Reference

Discipline

Présidente : Francisca Morneault
Représentant du public : John Gillis
Krista Kidd
Brigitte Mahoney

Discipline Committee Terms Of Reference

Affaires législatives

Présidente : Alisha Gaetz
Eileen Keating
Holly Grasse

Legislation Committee Terms Of Reference

Finance

Présidente: Angela Kaiser-Hansen
Annie Giasson
Bernise Hachey

Finance Committee Terms of Reference

Traduction

Présidente : Nicole Caissie
Mary Blunston
Bernise Hachey
Nathalie Daigle
Carmen Daneault
Julie Hudon
Nathalie Joyal
Michelle Lanteigne
Marie-Claude Lefebvre
Heather Martin
Wendy Frenette
Louise Roussel

Translation Committee Terms Of Reference

Relations publiques

Présidente: Dianne Silliphant
Ashley Culliton
Paula Murray
Rhonda Rubin
Kerri Schriver
Stephanie Tinker
Bill Wallace

Public Relations Committee Terms of Reference

Plaintes

Présidente: Claudine Godbout-Lavoie

Complaints Committee Terms Of Reference

Adhésion

Présidente : Allison Bowes
Chantal Arsenault
Kevin Leclair
Martha Maxwell
Kara McLean
Francisca Morneault
Ali Paixao
Stephanie tinker

Membership Committee Terms Of Reference

Fonds de l'Éducation Continue

Co-Présidente : Annie Giasson
Co-Présidente : Kathy Mullin

Alex Colquhoun
Robyn Conley
Angela Kaiser-Hansen

TTF Committee Terms Of Reference

Comités ad hoc

Prix congrès

Présidente : Vacant
Cathy Cormier
Stephanie Maillet
Allison Serrano
Chelsea Millican
Holly Grasse

Awards Committee Terms Of Reference

Éducation

Chantal Melanson
Darin Quinn
Evan Phinney
Heather Martin
Liza Bouchard
Maggie MacAulay
Michelle Lanteigne
Rhonda Rubin

Programme de formation continue

Présidente : Allison Bowes
Diane DeCoste
Chantal Arsenault
Sylvie-Line Michaud